Boards & Commissions

 
Directions

135 N Pinal Street
Florence, AZ 85132



Adjustments & Appeals Board 

520-866-6442



Agriculture Extension Board 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Martinez, Cathy University of Arizona County Extension Agent   520-836-5221  

Air Quality Control Hearing Board 


Audit Charter Committee 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Busby, Matthew Chair 480-474-5066  
Dudding, Carl   520-868-7560  
Hasler, Brenda   520-316-6853  
Ozoemelam, Angele   520-421-8600  
Pryor, Todd Vice-Chair 520-689-5752  

Building Board of Appeals / Advisory Board 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Allen, James Building Safety   520-866-6343  

Industrial Development Authority 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Fries, John J. Attorney for IDA   602-440-4819  
Wilder, William F. Attorney for IDA   602-440-4802  

Open Space & Trails Advisory Commission 
Directions

31 N Pinal Street, Building F
Florence, AZ 85132

520-866-6910


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Beers, Mary Sue District 3 Commissioner      
Bowman, Josh District 4 Commissioner      
Feliz, Ernest District 2 Commissioner      
Frank, Dan District 4 Commissioner      
Goff, Charles District 5 Commissioner      
Grady, Kim District 5 Commissioner      
Johnson, Mary District 3 Commissioner      
Ruiz, Nina District 1 Commissioner      
Seidel, Mark District 1 Commissioner      
Walker, Mark District 2 Commissioner      

Planning & Zoning Commission 
Directions

135 N Pinal Street
Florence, AZ 85132

520-866-6045



Transportation Advisory Committee 
Directions

31 N Pinal Street, Building F
Florence, AZ 85132

520-509-3555

520-866-6511


Link: Transportation Advisory Committee Page


Water Augmentation Authority 

P.O. Box 12684
Casa Grande, AZ 85130

520-518-1726

Link: Pinal County Water Augmentation Authority

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Singleton, Joe      

Workforce Development Board 
Directions

135 N Pinal Street
Florence, AZ 85132

520-866-8085

Link: Workforce Development Board Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Cordell, Abram Human Resource Manager      
Seppula , Bryan Senior Advisor      
Tuck, Liz Principle      
Aguilar , Susan Director      
Riedel , Christina Director of Human Resources      
Parsons , Lynn Executive Director      
Christ , Harold Owner      
Clegg , Andrew Executive Director      
Kelly, Logen Plant Manager      
Rich, Stacey Assistant Principal/Director      
Garrett , Jim Owner      
Beveridge, Jack President, CEO      
Andersen, Jackob President & CEO      
Ballesteros, Erica Chief Energy Officer      
Fleck, Mary Regional Program Manager      
Wilkie, Richard Economic Development Director      
Tucker, Tim Deputy Workforce Administrator